timpani

July 27

 

08:30 - 09:30           REGISTRATION & OPENING

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room A

09:30 - 13:30           Anders ASTRAND, vibraphone & marimba

 

14:30 - 16:30           Anders ASTRAND, vibraphone & marimba

 

16:30 - 20:00           Bence MAJOR, orchestral percussion

 

21:00                          Dinner

 

 





July 28

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room A

10:00 - 13:00           Anders ASTRAND, vibraphone & marimba

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room B (Individual Lessons)

14:30 - 18:00           Bence MAJOR, orchestral percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

18:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

18:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          Anders ASTRAND

                                     special guests:

                                     Filippo LATTANZI, drums - 

 

 

 

July 29

                                     LABORATORY - Room A

09:00 - 10:30           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba technique circle

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room A (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba          

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room A (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Joaquim ALVES, snare drum

 

                                     MASTER CLASSES - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Bence MAJOR, orchestral percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          Students



 

 

 

July 30

                                     LABORATORY - Room A

09:00 - 10:30           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba technique circle

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A

10:30 - 13:30           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A

15:00 - 17:00           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          Filippo LATTANZI

 

 

 

 

 

July 31

                                     WORKSHOP

09:00 - 10:30           Federica RIGHINI/Riccardo ZADRA, NLP

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

10:30 -13:30            Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room C (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Nuno AROSO, marimba & percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 -17:00            Filippo LATTANZI, marimba (Individual Lessons)

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room C (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Nuno AROSO, marimba & percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          Nuno AROSO

 

 

 

 

August 1

                                     WORKSHOP

09:00 - 10:30           Federica RIGHINI/Riccardo ZADRA, NLP

                                     

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Filippo LATTANZI, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room C (Individual Lessons)

10:30 - 13:30           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:30           Raymond CURFS, timpani

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room C (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          All Participants

 

 

 

 

August 02

                                     WORKSHOP

09:00 - 10:30           Federica RIGHINI/Riccardo ZADRA, NLP

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A

10:30 - 13:00           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

10:30 -13:00            Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     

                                     CONCERT

21:00                          All Participants

 

 

 

 

August 03

                                     WORKSHOP

09:00 - 10:30           Federica RIGHINI/Riccardo ZADRA, NLP

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A

10:30 - 13:30           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

10:30 -13:30            Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussi

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room A (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Nuno AROSO, percussion

 

                                     MASTER CLASS - Room B (Individual Lessons)

15:00 - 17:00           Filippo LATTANZI, marimba & percussion

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room A

17:00 - 20:00           Rui RODRIGUES

 

                                     CHAMBER MUSIC - Room B

17:00 - 20:00           Pedro OLIVEIRA

 

                                     FINAL CONCERT & PARTY

21:00                          All Participants

ESPINHO, PORTUGAL July 27-August 03 Calendar

NPL
marimba & percussion
marimba & set-up